+380 57 717-73-96

INDICATIONS FOR USE

Vaseline oil is recommended for external use as a softening and moisturizing agent for skin, as a base for liquid ointments in cosmetology, as an auxiliary substance for enema administration to smear its top.

COMPOSITION

Paraffinum liquidum

DESCRIPTION OF ACTIVE SUBSTANCES

Vaseline oil has wound-healing, disinfecting, laxative effect; it is odourless and colorless. When applied to the skin, it creates a thin consistent film, which retains moisture and protects skin from environmental effects (cold, sunrays).

APPLICATION

Apply a thin layer on the skin (including around natural orifices)

CONTRAINDICATIONS

Individual sensitivity

HOW SUPPLIED

50 ml bottle

SHELF LIFE

36 months