+380 57 717-73-96

Apricot Kernel Oil

Dr. Luka

INDICATIONS FOR USE

It has regenerating and moisturizing properties. It nourishes and moisturizes dry, prone to irritations skin, makes it healthy, soft and elastic. It is uses for sensitive skin massage.

COMPOSITION

Apricot kernel oil.

DESCRIPTION OF ACTIVE SUBSTANCES

Apricot kernel oil has great nourishing and rejuvenating properties, it is perfect for everyday care for skin of all types, revitalizes tired and atonic skin, removes small wrinkles, makes skin stiff and elastic, softens dry skin, prone to irritation. By moisturizing dry skin and retaining moisture therein, the oil promotes restoration and preservation of its moisture balance; it eliminates flaking, relieves itch and skin reddening effectively. In case of oily skin apricot kernel oil activates lipid metabolism, restores protective functions of epidermis, normalizes sebaceous glands functioning, eliminates skin inflammation (acne, irritation). It promotes elimination of periorbital puffiness. High regenerating properties make apricot kernel oil indispensable product for wound healing acceleration. It is used for sensitive skin massage.

APPLICATION

It can be used either alone or in composition of massage blends, as a base oil with essential oils, for cosmetic products enrichment.

CONTRAINDICATIONS

Individual sensitivity.

HOW SUPPLIED

100 ml bottle in a cardboard box

SHELF LIFE

24 months